WDKX BannerWDKX BannerWDKX Bannerwdkxwdkx
WDKX.com
103.9 FM WDKX
Rochester, NY
Your #1 Radio for R&B

What's Playing Now
What Played Earlier Today
103.9 WDKX Live
Windows Stream
Mac Stream

REQUEST A SONG!
CLOSE
Request A Song
Song
Artist

* Optional Info *
Your Age
Gender M F
Zip


WDKX
WDKX.com » Blog » ELECTION RESULTS
Nov 6th 2013 6:07 am
ELECTION RESULTS
by News


Monroe

Greece
Town Supervisor
X Bill Reilich R 11,060 59.21%
Dick Beebe D 7,620 40.79%
109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)

Hamlin
Town Supervisor
X Eric Peters Co 1,012 51.4%
Thomas Breslawski R 957 48.6%
10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Henrietta

Town Supervisor
X Jack Moore R 4,010 51.36%
Michael Yudelson D 3,797 48.64%
35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)

Irondequoit
Town Supervisor
X Adam Bello D 6,444 55.17%
Mary Joyce D'Aurizio R 5,236 44.83%
68 of 68 precincts reporting (100%)

Pittsford
Town Supervisor
X William Smith R 3,524 59.7%
Craig Raisner D 2,379 40.3%
34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)

Rochester City
Mayor
X Lovely Warren D 18,117 55.3%
Tom Richards I 12,957 39.55%
Alex White G 1,690 5.16%
212 of 212 precincts reporting (100%)

Clarkson
Town Justice
X Allyn Hammel R 648 61.25%
Robert Rejewski, Sr. D 410 38.75%
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)

East Rochester
Village Trustee2 seats available
X Ted Conners R 741 32.36%
X Amy Monachino R 694 30.31%
Dennis Greco D 516 22.53%
Brian Pyfrom D 339 14.8%
7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)

Gates
Town Council2 seats available
X Frank Allkofer R 2,614 30.33%
X Lee Cordero R 2,576 29.89%
Michelle Metallo D 1,771 20.55%
Brenda James D 1,658 19.24%
35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)

Greece
Receiver of Taxes
X Rick Antelli R 10,698 58.96%
Ellen Oberton D 7,446 41.04%
109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Council - Ward 1
X Mike Barry R 2,714 63.38%
Timothy Holler, Jr. D 1,568 36.62%
29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Council - Ward 3
X Andrew Conlon R 2,434 59.63%
Rita Garretson D 1,648 40.37%
27 of 27 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Council - Ward 4
X Kirk Morris R 3,066 63.06%
Norma Cummings D 1,796 36.94%
24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Council-Ward 2
X Brett Granville R 2,554 55.72%
Wendy Wright D 2,030 44.28%
29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Justice3 seats available
X Vicent Campbell R 12,489 25.8%
X David Barry, Sr. R 11,696 24.16%
X Gino Nitti R 11,483 23.72%
Gregg Redmond D 7,747 16.01%
Nickolas Clidas D 4,987 10.3%
109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X Bill Reilich R 11,060 59.21%
Dick Beebe D 7,620 40.79%
109 of 109 precincts reporting (100%)

Hamlin
Town Council2 seats available
X Jason Baxter R 1,315 38.38%
X Craig Goodrich R 1,264 36.89%
Roberta Fey D 847 24.72%
10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X Eric Peters Co 1,012 51.4%
Thomas Breslawski R 957 48.6%
10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Henrietta[back to top]
Town Supervisor
X Jack Moore R 4,010 51.36%
Michael Yudelson D 3,797 48.64%
35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)

Irondequoit
Town Council2 seats available
X David Seeley D 7,215 32.73%
X Lorie Barnum D 6,298 28.57%
William Brongo R 4,416 20.03%
Paul Marasco R 4,117 18.67%
68 of 68 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X Adam Bello D 6,444 55.17%
Mary Joyce D'Aurizio R 5,236 44.83%
68 of 68 precincts reporting (100%)

Mendon
Town Council2 seats available
X Cynthia Carroll R 1,232 32.8%
X John Rooney R 1,168 31.1%
Joe Rosenhein D 718 19.12%
Byron Rubin D 638 16.99%
9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Monroe County[back to top]
Sheriff
X Patrick O'Flynn R 95,292 88.03%
Emily Good G 12,952 11.97%
806 of 806 precincts reporting (100%)

Monroe County Court
Judge
X Christopher Ciaccio D 62,357 51.42%
Paul Irving R 58,916 48.58%
806 of 806 precincts reporting (100%)
Monroe County Family Court[back to top]
Judge2 seats available
X Dandrea Ruhlmann R 61,933 27.44%
X Jim Walsh R 61,137 27.08%
Juan Nevarez D 53,594 23.74%
Nathan Van Loon D 49,071 21.74%
806 of 806 precincts reporting (100%)

Monroe County Legislature
Dist.17
X Joseph Morelle Jr. D 3,254 67.76%
Edward McClenathan R 1,548 32.24%
35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)
Dist.19
X Kathleen Taylor R 3,242 63.25%
Michael Bertolone D 1,884 36.75%
32 of 32 precincts reporting (100%)

Parma
Town Council2 seats available
X Tina Brown R 1,691 31.31%
X James Roose R 1,619 29.98%
Mark Bernreuther 1,067 19.76%
Stanley Hoy 1,023 18.94%
15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X James Smith R 1,701 62.24%
Edward Arnold 1,032 37.76%
15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Penfield
Town Council2 seats available
X Paula Metzler R 3,739 27.42%
X Andy Moore R 3,660 26.84%
Timothy Murphy D 3,369 24.71%
Jeffrey Burns D 2,866 21.02%
42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)

Pittsford
Town Council 2 seats available
X Jared Lusk R 3,476 29.66%
X Mary G. Doyle R 3,176 27.1%
Pamela Cooper-Vince D 2,653 22.64%
Terrence Steg D 2,413 20.59%
34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X William Smith R 3,524 59.7%
Craig Raisner D 2,379 40.3%
34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)

Riga
Highway Superintendent
X David Smith R 965 63.03%
Christopher McDonald D 566 36.97%
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Clerk
X Kimberly Pape D 820 53.21%
Elizabeth Hannah R 721 46.79%
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Council2 seats available
X James Fodge R 1,081 39.64%
Deborah Campanella R 1,043 38.25%
Mark Majewski D 603 22.11%
6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)

Rochester City
Council5 seats available
X Loretta Scott D 22,416 19.95%
X Jackie Ortiz D 19,859 17.67%
X Matt Haag D 19,528 17.38%
X Dana Miller D 19,342 17.21%
X Carolee Conklin D 18,639 16.59%
Dorothy Paige G 3,426 3.05%
Marlowe Washington WF 3,346 2.98%
David Atias G 2,997 2.67%
Andrew Langdon G 2,814 2.5%
212 of 212 precincts reporting (100%)
Mayor
X Lovely Warren D 18,117 55.3%
Tom Richards I 12,957 39.55%
Alex White G 1,690 5.16%
212 of 212 precincts reporting (100%)
School Commissioner3 seats available
X Van White D 21,109 29.61%
X Jose Cruz D 17,356 24.34%
X Cynthia Elliot D 14,662 20.56%
Candice Lucas WF 6,811 9.55%
Mia Hodgins R 4,862 6.82%
Lori Thomas G 2,775 3.89%
Howard Eagle 2,110 2.96%
Ronald Hall 1,616 2.27%
212 of 212 precincts reporting (100%)

Rush
Town Council2 seats available
X Cathleen Frank R 794 36.74%
Rita McCarthy R 750 34.71%
David Sluberski D 617 28.55%
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Town Supervisor
X Richard Anderson R 699 55.61%
Kathryn Hankins D 558 44.39%
4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)